Committees


1. Core Committee
I: Dr. Om Prakash Singh
II: Dr. Ram Lal Gadia
III: Dr. Geeta Singh
IV: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
V: Dr. Satyapal Singh
VI: Dr. Parikshit Singh
VII: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
VIII: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
2. Admission Committee
I: Dr. Ram Lal gadia
II: Dr. Shashiprabha Singh
III: Dr. Satya Pal Singh
IV: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh
V: Sri Pawan Kumar Pandey
VI: Sri Santosh Kumar Tripathi
VII:Sri Ankit Singh
VIII: Sri Brijesh Vishwakarma
3. Examination Committee
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II: Dr. Vivek Kumar Shahi
III: Shri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
IV: Shri Dharm Chand Vishwakarma
V: Shri Indresh Pandey
VII: Shri Kuldeep Shahi
VIII: Shri Ajay Kumar Sharma
4. Prayer : East Campus
I: Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
II: Dr Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
III: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari
IV: Kamlesh Maurya
V: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
VII: Smt Jagrati Vishwakarma

5. Prayer :West Campus
I: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
II: Dr. Parikshit Singh
III: Sri Pawan Kumar Pandey
IV: Dr. Manish Kumar Srivastav






6- Proctorial : East Campus
I: Dr. Dhirendra Singh- Chief Proctor
II: Dr. Satyapal Singh
III: Dr. Archna Singh
IV: Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
V: Smt. Nidhi Rai
VI: Dr Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
VII: Dr Chandi Prasad Pandey
VIII: Dr Rakesh Kumar
IX: Dr. Akhand Pratah Singh
X: Dr Sanjeet Kumar Singh
7- Proctorial :West Campus
I: Dr. Shashiprabha Singh
II: Dr. Dharmchand Vishwakarma
III: Dr. Subash Chandra
IV: Dr. Manish Kumar Srivastav
V: Dr. Nitesh Shukla
8. Library Committee
I: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
II: Sri Vivek Shahi
III: Sri Piyush Singh
IV: Sri Indresh Pandey
V: Dr. Nitesh Kumar Shukla
9. Advisory Committee - Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
I: Dr. Shashi Prapha Singh
II: Dr. Satyapal Singh
III: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
IV: Dr. Archana Singh
V: Dr. Vivek Shahi
VI: Sri Dharmchand Vishwakarma
VII: Dr. Subash Chandra
VIII: Sri Piyush Singh
IX: Sri Indresh Pandey
X: Sri Pawan Kumar Pandey
XI: Dr. Nitesh Kumar Shukla
XII: Dr. Suraj Kumar Shukla
XIII: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari
10. Academic Audit Committee
I: Sri Anil Bhashkar
II: Dr. Suraj Kumar Shukla
III: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari










11. Internal Evaluation and Feedback Committee
I: Sri Vivek Shahi
II: Dr. Anoop Rai
III: Smt. Rani Diwedi
IV: Dr Anand Gupta
12. Remedial Class Committee
I: Dr. Anoop Rai
II: Sri Vivekanand
III: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari

13. NET/ Competitive Examination Preparation Committee
I: Smt. Nidhi Rai
II: Sri Indresh Pandey
III: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari
14. Placement Cell
I: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey
II: Dr. Kirti Kumar Jaiswal
III: Shri Deepak Sahni
15. News Media and Information Committee
I: Dr. Geeta Singh (East Campus)
II: Dr. Dhirendra Singh (West Campus)
III: Dr. Murli Manohar Tiwari
IV: Dr. Ajay Tiwari
V: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
VI : Shri Deepak Sahani
VII : Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
Social Media
I: Dr. Ajay Kumar Tiwari
II: Smt. Anuradha Singh
16. E-magazine
I: Dr. Subash Chandra
II: Dr. Vibha Singh
III: Dr. Priyanka Singh
IV: Dr. Samridhi Singh
V: Sri Shubham Pandey





17. College Magazine
I: Dr. Nityanand Srivastav
II: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
III: Smt Nidhi Rai
IV: Sri Piyush Singh
V: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
VI: Dr Murli Manohar Tiwari
VII: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
18. Research Magazine and Research Project Committee
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II: Dr. Archna Singh
III: Dr. Vivek Shahi
IV: Dr. Subash Chandra
V: Dr. Pratima Singh
VI: Dr. Murli Mahohar Tiwari
VII: Dr. Rukamini Chaudhary
19. Cultural Committee
I: Dr. Archna Singh
II: Dr. Sanjy Kumar Tripathi
III: Dr. Priyanka Singh
IV: Dr. Rukamani Chaudhary
V: Dr. Shlipi Srivastava
VI: Dr Seema Srivastava
20. Student Welfare Committee
I: Dr. Subash Chandra
II: Shri Shyam Singh
III: Dr. Rabindra Kumar
IV: Shri Gorakh Prasad
V:Shri Brijesh Vishwakarma

21. Alumni Student Council
I: Dr. Dhirendra Singh
II: Dr. Anil Bhashkar
III: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
IV: Dr. Manish Srivastava


22. Teachers Guardian Committee
I: Dr. Akhand Pratap Singh
II: Dr. Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
III: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
IV: Dr. Murli Mahohar Tiwari
V: Dr. Rajesh Singh
VI: Dr. Vibha Singh
23. Sports Council
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II:Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
III: Dr. Subash Chandra
IV: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
V: Dr. Murli Mahohar Tiwari
VI: Dr. Akhan Pratap Singh
VII: Dr. Sarita Singh
VIII: Dr. Nitesh Shukla
24. Rover/Rangers

I: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
II: Smt. Jagrti Vishwakarma





25. N.S.S.
I: Dr. Rukmini Chaudhary
II: Sri Surendra Chauhan
III: Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh
IV: Dr. Chandi Prasad Pandey




26. Anti Raging Committee
I: Dr. Veena Gopal Mishra
II: District Magistrate
III: Senior Police Inspector
IV: Sri Ajay Singh (Reporter)
V: Sri Rajesh Mani (Social Worker)
VI: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
VII: Dr. Satyapal Singh
VIII: Dr. Dhirendra Singh
27. Buy, Construction and Maintenance Committee-
I: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
II: Dr. Anoop Rai
III: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
IV: Sri Santosh Kumar Tripathi




28. Anti Raging Committee
I: Dr. Gita Singh
II: Dr. Archna Singh
III: Smt Nidhi Rai
IV: Dr. Pratima Singh
V: Dr. Vibha Singh
VI:Dr. Rani Dwivedi
VII: Dr. Priyanka Singh
VIII: Smt. Jagrti Vishwakarma
29- Student Association Committee
I: Sri Bhagwan Singh
II: Dr. Chandi Prasad Pandey
III: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
IV: Dr. Anupama Mishra
V: Smt. Anuradha Singh


30. SC/ST Committee
I: Dr. Rabindra Kumar
II: Dr. Rukamini Chaudhary
III: Dr. Murli Mahohar Tiwari
IV: Shri Gorakh Prasad
V: Shri Mahendra Prasad
VI:Shri Rajkumar
VII: Shri Devendra Mani Bharti
31. OBC Committee
I: Dr. R.P. Yadav
II: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
III: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
IV: Shri Ramawadh Maurya

32. Covid Help Desk
I: Dr. Surendra Chauhan
II: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
III: Dr. Rukamini Chaudhary
IV: Smt. Jagrit Vishwakarma
V: Dr. Ashok Chandra (Alumni)
33. Covid-19 Cell :
East Campus-
I: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
II: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh
III: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
IV: Dr. Akhand Pratap Singh
V: Dr. Sarita Singh
West Campus-
I: Dr. Parikshit Singh
II: Dr. Geeta Singh
III: Dr. Rajesh Singh
34. E-Content Cell
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II: Dr. Vivek Kumar Shahi
III: Shri Anil Bhaskar
IV: Dr. Subash Chandra
V: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey





35. Performance Appraisal Review Committee
I: Dr. Satyendra Pratap Singh
II: Dr. Sbhubha Srivastava
III: Dr. Vivek Kumar Shahi
IV: Dr. Subash Chandra
V: Shri Shyam Singh