Committees


1. Core Committee
I: Dr. Veena Gopal Mishra
II: Dr. Ram Lal Gadia
III: Dr. Arun Kumar Tiwari
IV: Dr. Geeta Singh
V: Dr. Satyendra Pratap Singh
VI: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
VII: Dr. Raj Shran Shahi
VIII: Dr. Parikshit Singh
IX: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
2. Admission and Examination Committee
I: Dr. Satyendra Pratap Singh
II: Shri Surendra Chauhan
III: Dr. Sanjay Kumar Tiwari
IV: Shri Santosh Kumar Tripathi
V: Shri Ankit Singh
VII: Shri Brijesh Vishwakarma




3. Prayer : East Campus
I: Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
II: Dr Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
III: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
IV: Smt Jagrati Vishwakarma
Prayer :West Campus
I: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
II: Dr. Parikshit Singh
III: Sri Pawan Kumar Pandey
IV: Dr. Manish Kumar Srivastav
4- Proctorial Board :East Campus
Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav- Chief Proctor
I: I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II: Dr. Ravindra Gangwar
III: Dr. Archna Singh
IV: Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
V: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh
VI: Dr Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
VII: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Proctorial Board :West Campus
II: Dr. Parikshit Singh
II: Dr. Geeta Singh
III: Sri Pawan Kumar Pandey
IV: Dr. Manish Kumar Srivastav
V: Dr. Nitesh Shukla



5. Library Committee
I: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
II: Sri Vivek Shahi
III: Sri Piyush Singh
IV: Dr. Nitesh Kumar Shukla






6. Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
I: I: Dr. Rajsharan Shahi
II: Dr. Shashi Prapha Singh
III: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
IV: Dr. Archana Singh
V: Dr. Vivek Shahi
VI: Shri Dharmchand Vishwakarma
VII: Dr. Subash Chandra
VIII: Shri Piyush Singh
IX: Dr. Amar Nath Tiwari
X: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey
7. Academic Audit
I: Sri Anil Bhashkar
II: Dr. Suraj Kumar Shukla

8. Internal Evaluation and Feedback Committee
I: Sri Vivek Shahi
II: Dr. Anoop Rai
III: Smt. Rani Diwedi
9. Remedial Class Committee
I: Dr. Anoop Rai
II: Shri Indresh Kumar
10. NET/ Competitive Examination Preparation Committee
I: Smt. Nidhi Rai
II: Shri Vivekanand
11. Placement Cell
I: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey
II: Dr. Kirti Kumar Jaiswal
III: Shri Deepak Sahni






12. News Media and Information Committee
I: Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh
II: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
III: Shri Bhagwan Singh
IV: Dr. Sarita Singh
V: Smt. Anuradha Singh
VI: Dr. Ajay Tiwari
VII: Dr. Subash Chandra
VIII: Dr. Priyanka Singh
IX: Dr. Samridhi Singh
13. College Magazine
I: Dr. Nityanand Srivastav
II: Dr. Shubhra Srivastav
III: Dr. Ravindra Gangwar
IV: Smt Nidhi Rai
V: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
VI: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
14. Research Magazine and Research Project Committee
I: Dr. Shashiprabha Singh
II: Dr. Rajshran Shahi
III: Dr. Vivek Shahi
IV: Dr. Subash Chandra
V: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maury

15. MOU and Website Committee
I: Dr. Amarnath Tiwari
II: Dr. Suraj Kumar Shukla
III: Shri Indresh Kumar


16. Cultural Committee
I: Sri Surendra Chauhan
II: Smt Nidi Rai
III: Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh
IV: Dr. Anupama Mishra
V: Dr. Arvind Tiwari
17. Swachchhata Committee
I: Dr. Ravindra Kumar Gandwar
II: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
III: Dr. Kirti Kumar Jaiswal
IV: Dr. Anoop Rai
V: Dr. Manish Srivastav
VI: Dr. Sunil Kumar Singh
VII: Dr. Priyanka Singh
VIII: Dr. Murli Manohar Tiwari
18. Student Welfare Committee
I: Dr. Subash Chandra
II: Dr. Ravindra Kumar
III: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey





19. Alumni Student Council
I: Dr. Dhirendra Singh
II: Dr. Anil Bhashkar
III: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
IV: Dr. Manish Srivastava

20. Teachers Guardian Committee
I: Dr. Akhand Pratap Singh
I: Dr. Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
II: Dr. Chandi Prasad Pandey
IV: Dr. Rajesh Singh

21. Sports Council
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II:Sri Awadhesh Kumar Shukla
III: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
IV: Dr. Sanjay Kumar Tripathi
V: Dr. Akhan Pratap Singh
VI: Dr. Sarita Singh
VII: Dr. Nitesh Shukla
22. Rover/Rangers
I: Dr. Sanjeet Kumar Singh
II: Smt. Jagrti Vishwakarma





23. N.S.S.
I: Dr. Rukmini Chaudhary
II: Sri Surendra Chauhan
III: Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh
IV: Dr. Chandi Prasad Pandey




24. Anti Raging Committee
I: Dr. Veena Gopal Mishra
II: District Magistrate
III: Senior Police Inspector
IV: Sri Ajay Singh (Reporter)
V: Dr. Raghu Nath Chand (Social Worker)
VI: Dr. Shashi Prabha Singh
VII: Dr. Satyapal Singh
VIII: Dr. Ram Prasad Yadav
25- Buy, Construction and Maintenance Committee-
I: Dr. Veena Gopal Mishra
II:District Magistrate
III: Senior Police Inspector
IV: Shri Ajay Singh (Reporter)
V: Dr. Raghu Nath Chand (Social Worker)
26. Women Harassment Prevention Committee
I: Dr. Gita Singh
II: Smt Nidhi Rai
III: Dr. Pratima Singh
IV: Smt. Jagrti Vishwakarma

27. Student Association Committee
I: Sri Bhagwan Singh
II: Dr. Chandi Prasad Pandey
III: Dr. Anupama Mishra
IV: Smt. Anuradha Singh

28. SC/ST Committee-
I: Dr. Rabindra Kumar (Geography)
II: Dr. Rukamini Chaudhary
III: Shri Gorakh Prasad
IV: Shri Rajkumar
V: Shri Devendra Mani Bharti
29. OBC Committee-
I: Dr. Ravindra Kumar Gangwar
II: Dr. R.P. Yadav
III: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
IV: Dr. Rakesh Kumar
V: Shri Ramawadh Maurya
30. Covid Help Desk
I: Dr. Surendra Chauhan
II: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
III: Dr. Rukamini Chaudhary
IV: Smt. Jagrit Vishwakarma
V: Dr. Ashok Chandra (Alumni)
31. Covid-19 Cell :
East Campus-
I: Dr. Satyendra Pratap Singh
II: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh
III: Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya
IV: Dr. Akhand Pratap Singh
V: Dr. Sarita Singh

West Campus-
I: Dr. Parikshit Singh
II: Dr. Geeta Singh
III: Dr. Rajesh Singh
32. Academic Calendar
I: Dr. Vivek Kumar Shahi
II: Dr. Subash Chandra
III: Dr. Nitesh Shukla








33. E-Content Cell
I: Dr. Satyapal Singh
II: Dr. Vivek Kumar Shahi
III: Shri Surendra Chauhan
IV: Dr. Subash Chandra
V: Shri Pawan Kumar Pandey
VI: Dr. Amarnath Tiwari
VII: Dr. Ajay Tiwari
VIII: Dr. Suraj Kumar Shukla
34. Performance Appraisal Review Committee
I: Dr. Satyendra Pratap Singh
II: Shri Dharmchand Vishwakarma
III: Shri Ram Awadh Maurya